Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Nicole Kidman Photos

Birth Name:Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place:Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Profession Actor, singer

Nicole Kidman - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
Image 1 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011

Nicole Kidman - "The Paperboy" premiere during the 65th Annual Cannes Film Festical in Cannes, France, May 24, 2012
Image 2 of 27

Nicole Kidman - "The Paperboy" premiere during the 65th Annual Cannes Film Festical in Cannes, France, May 24, 2012

Nicole Kidman - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
Image 3 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011

Brad Pitt, Nicole Kidman and Tom Cruise - The 1998 John Huston Award, April 17, 1998
Image 4 of 27

Brad Pitt, Nicole Kidman and Tom Cruise - The 1998 John Huston Award, April 17, 1998

Nicole Kidman - 4th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012
Image 5 of 27

Nicole Kidman - 4th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012

Nicole Kidman - "The Railway Man" premiere during the 2013 Toronto International Film Festival in Toronto, Canada, September 6, 2013
Image 6 of 27

Nicole Kidman - "The Railway Man" premiere during the 2013 Toronto International Film Festival in Toronto, Canada, September 6, 2013

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban - The 45th annual CMA Awards  in Nashville, November 9, 2011
Image 7 of 27

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban - The 45th annual CMA Awards in Nashville, November 9, 2011

Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman - 2008 CMT Music Awards, April 14, 2008
Image 8 of 27

Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman - 2008 CMT Music Awards, April 14, 2008

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban  - The 44th annual Academy Of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, April 5, 2009
Image 9 of 27

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban - The 44th annual Academy Of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, April 5, 2009

Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman - 2013 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 5, 2013
Image 10 of 27

Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman - 2013 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 5, 2013

Nicole Kidman - 47th CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 5, 2014
Image 11 of 27

Nicole Kidman - 47th CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 5, 2014

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban - The "Australia" New York City premiere, November 24, 2008
Image 12 of 27

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban - The "Australia" New York City premiere, November 24, 2008

Lauren Bacall and Nicole Kidman - "Birth" New York City premiere, October 26, 2004
Image 13 of 27

Lauren Bacall and Nicole Kidman - "Birth" New York City premiere, October 26, 2004

Julian Schnabel and Nicole Kidman - The "Dogville" New York City premiere, March 22, 2004
Image 14 of 27

Julian Schnabel and Nicole Kidman - The "Dogville" New York City premiere, March 22, 2004

Nicole Kidman - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
Image 15 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011

Hugh Jackman and Nicole Kidman - The "Australia" world premiere   in Sydney, November 18, 2008
Image 16 of 27

Hugh Jackman and Nicole Kidman - The "Australia" world premiere in Sydney, November 18, 2008

Image 17 of 27

Nicole Kidman - Premiere of "La Venua A La Fourrure" At the 66th Annual Cannes Film Festival in Cannes, France, May 25, 2013

Nicole Kidman - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
Image 18 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012

Nicole Kidman - The 83rd Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon, February 7, 2011
Image 19 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 83rd Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon, February 7, 2011

Nicole Kidman - the Nicole Kidman Gala Tribute during the 50th annual New York Film Festival in New York City, October 3, 2012
Image 20 of 27

Nicole Kidman - the Nicole Kidman Gala Tribute during the 50th annual New York Film Festival in New York City, October 3, 2012

Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor - The 2002 MTV Movie Awards in Los Angeles, June 1, 2002
Image 21 of 27

Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor - The 2002 MTV Movie Awards in Los Angeles, June 1, 2002

Nicole Kidman - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003
Image 22 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003

Niicole Kidman and Tom Cruise - Artists Rights Foundation Honors Tom Cruise with 1998 John Huston Award, April 17, 1998
Image 23 of 27

Niicole Kidman and Tom Cruise - Artists Rights Foundation Honors Tom Cruise with 1998 John Huston Award, April 17, 1998

Nicole Kidman - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
Image 24 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011

Nicole Kidman - The "Cold Mountain" premiere, December 7, 2003
Image 25 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The "Cold Mountain" premiere, December 7, 2003

Nicole Kidman - The 2011 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 8, 2011
Image 26 of 27

Nicole Kidman - The 2011 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 8, 2011

Nicole Kidman - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
Image 27 of 27

Nicole Kidman - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013