X

Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Max Collins Biography

Birth Name:
Isabelle Abiera Collins
Birth Place:
San Francisco, California, USA
Profession
Actor, host

Fast Facts

  • Is of Filipino-Irish-Italian descent
  • Started modeling at the age of 10
  • Her first commercial was for the shampoo brand Sunsilk
  • Was spotted by a talent scout in a mall and launched as Star Magic Batch 15 member when only 13
  • Started her career as Isabelle Abiera
  • Changed her screen name to Max Collins after her contract with ABS-CBN ended
  • Became a Born Again Christian in 2015
  • Featured on the March 2015 cover of Max magazine

Relationships