It's nearly the end of August, so you know what that means: It's time to start over-preparing for Halloween way too far in advance!

While you're getting your costume together and figuring out whether or not going to 10 different Halloween parties is even worth it this year, be sure to check out Freeform's 31 Night's of Halloween programming schedule too, since you know you've got to work in at least a few of these classic Halloween movies into your plans.

Along with the typical family-friendly fare likeThe Haunted MansionandThe Addams Family, Freeform is also airing the Scream trilogy a few times in October to give you a good scare. And for those of you planning to watch Hocus Pocusway too many times to be acceptable, Freeform's got you covered there as well; the Sanderson sisters will grace your screen a total of 33 times in October, and that includes the traditional Hocus Pocus marathon on Halloween, when it will air five times in a row!

Check out the full schedule below.

Tuesday, Oct. 1
12:30 p.m. - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3 p.m. - Monster House
5:05 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45 p.m. - Monster's Inc.
8:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, Oct. 2
11:30 a.m. - Scared Shrekless - Freeform Premiere
12 p.m. - Monster House
2:05 p.m. - R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House - Freeform Premiere
4:10 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8 p.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon - Freeform Premiere

Thursday, Oct. 3
12:30 p.m. - Edward Scissorhands
2:40 p.m. - ParaNorman
4:45 p.m. - The Haunted Mansion
6:50 p.m. - The Addams Family
8:55 p.m. - Addams Family Values

Friday, Oct. 4
11 a.m. - Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins - Freeform Premiere
11:30 a.m. - Hook
2:35 p.m. - The Haunted Mansion
4:40 p.m. - The Addams Family
6:45 p.m. - Addams Family Values
8:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 5
7 a.m. - ParaNorman
9 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
11:10 a.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
1:40 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
3:45 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8:00 p.m. - 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest - Freeform Premiere
9 p.m. - Goosebumps - Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. - Monster House

Sunday, Oct. 6
7 a.m. - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. - Monster House
11:30 a.m. - Scooby-Doo
1:30 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:35 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
5:45 p.m. - Goosebumps
8:15 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
10:20 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 7
11:30 a.m. - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 p.m. - 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30 p.m. - Dark Shadows
4:10 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
6:20 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
8:25 p.m. - Ghostbusters

Tuesday, Oct. 8
11 a.m. - The Haunted Mansion
1 p.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3 p.m. - Ghostbusters
5:30 p.m. - Ghostbusters II
8 p.m. - Iron Man

Wednesday, Oct. 9
11 a.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:40 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
2:45 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:55 p.m. - Iron Man
8 p.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 10
11 a.m. - Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30 a.m. - R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
1:40 p.m. - Monster House
3:45 p.m. - Finding Nemo
6:15 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8:25 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
10:30 p.m. - Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, Oct. 11
11 a.m. - Scared Shrekless
11:30 p.m. - Finding Nemo
2 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
4:05 p.m. - The Incredibles
6:45 p.m. - Toy Story of TERROR!
7:15 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
9:20 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, Oct. 12
7 a.m. - Ghostbusters
9:30 a.m. - The Incredibles
12:10 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:50 p.m. - The Addams Family
3:55 p.m. - Addams Family Values

Saturday Scream-a-thon!
6 p.m. - Scream- Freeform Premiere
8:40 p.m. - Scream 2 - Freeform Premiere
11:20 p.m. - Scream 3 - Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 13
7 a.m. - Ghostbusters II
9:35 a.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
11:10 a.m. - The Addams Family
1:15 p.m. - Addams Family Values
3:20 p.m. - Finding Dory
5:25 p.m. - Monsters, Inc.
7:30 p.m. - Moana
10 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 14
11:30 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
1:40 p.m. - Monsters, Inc.
3:45 p.m. - Matilda
5:50 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
8:55 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, Oct. 15
11:30 a.m. - Matilda
1:40 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
4:45 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
6:50 p.m. - The Addams Family
8:55 p.m. - Addams Family Values

Wednesday, Oct. 16
11 a.m. - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
1:40 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
3:50 p.m. - The Addams Family
5:55 p.m. - Addams Family Values
8 p.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 17
11 a.m. - ParaNorman
1:05 p.m. - The Haunted Mansion
3:10 p.m. - 101 Dalmatians (Live Action)
5:15 p.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
6:50 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
8:55 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, Oct. 18
11 a.m. - 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12 p.m. - National Treasure
3 p.m. - Scream
5:40 p.m. - Scream 2
8:20 p.m. - Scream 3

Saturday, Oct. 19
7 a.m. - ParaNorman
9:05 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
11:15 a.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
4:15 p.m. - Zootopia
6:45 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. - Ghostbusters
11:25 p.m. - Ghostbusters II

Sunday, Oct. 20
7 a.m. - 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
8 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
10:05 a.m. - Zootopia
12:35 p.m. - Ghostbusters
3:05 p.m. - Ghostbusters II
5:35 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
7:45 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
9:50 p.m. - The Addams Family
11:55 p.m. - Addams Family Values

Monday, Oct. 21
11:00 a.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. - The Addams Family
2:40 p.m. - Addams Family Values
4:45 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:25 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
8:30 p.m. - Goosebumps

Tuesday, Oct. 22
11 a.m. - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:03 p.m. - Scared Shrekless
12:35 p.m. - Monster House
2:40 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:20 p.m. - Goosebumps
6:50 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
8:55 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, Oct. 23
11 a.m. - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
3:30 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:30 p.m. - Moana
8 p.m. - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 24
11 a.m. - Matilda
1:10 p.m. - Moana
3:40 p.m. - Ghostbusters
6:15 p.m. - Ghostbusters II
8:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Friday, Oct. 25
11 a.m. - Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:32 a.m. - Ghostbusters
2:05 p.m. - Ghostbusters II
4:40 p.m. - The Haunted Mansion
6:45 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. - Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, Oct. 26
7:00 a.m. - Monster House
9:10 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
11:20 a.m. - Scooby-Doo
1:25 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30 p.m. - Monsters, Inc.
5:35 p.m. - The Addams Family
7:40 p.m. - Addams Family Values
9:45 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
11:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Sunday, Oct. 27
7 a.m. - Scooby-Doo
9 a.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11:05 a.m. - Hocus Pocus
1:15 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:55 p.m. - The Addams Family
5 p.m. - Addams Family Values
7:05 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
9:10 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
11:20 p.m. - Dark Shadows

Monday, Oct. 28
7 a.m. - Dark Shadows
11:30 a.m. - The Haunted Mansion
1:30 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:10 p.m. - Scream
5:40 p.m. - Scream 2
8:20 p.m. - Scream 3

Tuesday, Oct. 29
7:30 a.m. - The Haunted Mansion
11 a.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. - Scooby-Doo
2:40 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:45 p.m. - The Addams Family
6:50 p.m. - Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania

Wednesday, Oct. 30
7:30 a.m. - Scooby-Doo
11 a.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:30 p.m. - Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35 p.m. - The Addams Family
4:40 p.m. - Addams Family Values
6:45 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
8:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus

Thursday, Oct. 31 - Hocus Pocus Marathon!
11:30 a.m. - 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
2:35 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
4:40 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
6:45 p.m. - Hocus Pocus
8:50 p.m. - Hocus Pocus