Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Don Johnson Photos

Birth Name:Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Place:Flat Creek, Missouri, United States

Profession Actor, singer, songwriter, producer, director

Don Johnson & Jesse Johnson - Cannes 2001 - The Pledge Party
Image 1 of 22

Don Johnson & Jesse Johnson - Cannes 2001 - The Pledge Party

Don Johnson at the Roger King Invitational - 2002
Image 2 of 22

Don Johnson at the Roger King Invitational - 2002

Conan - Don Johnson and Conan O'Brien
Image 3 of 22

Conan - Don Johnson and Conan O'Brien

Don Johnson Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - 1996
Image 4 of 22

Don Johnson Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame - 1996

Miami Vice - Don Johnson
Image 5 of 22

Miami Vice - Don Johnson

Melanie Griffith, Dakota Johnson, Don Johnson, and guest - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party - Jan. 2006
Image 6 of 22

Melanie Griffith, Dakota Johnson, Don Johnson, and guest - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party - Jan. 2006

Don Johnson, Jack Nicholson and Joe Pesci -The Spider Club - Bruce Willis' 49th Birthday Party - 2004
Image 7 of 22

Don Johnson, Jack Nicholson and Joe Pesci -The Spider Club - Bruce Willis' 49th Birthday Party - 2004

Don Johnson & Son - "Tin Cup" Los Angeles Premiere - 1996
Image 8 of 22

Don Johnson & Son - "Tin Cup" Los Angeles Premiere - 1996

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas
Image 9 of 22

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas

Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Steve Little, Don Johnson and Danny McBride
Image 10 of 22

Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Steve Little, Don Johnson and Danny McBride

Don Johnson - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards - 2006
Image 11 of 22

Don Johnson - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards - 2006

Don Johnson
Image 12 of 22

Don Johnson

Don Johnson and Michael Des Barres - 2002 Sundance Film Festival
Image 13 of 22

Don Johnson and Michael Des Barres - 2002 Sundance Film Festival

Don Johnson and Cheech Marin - CBS at 75 - 2003
Image 14 of 22

Don Johnson and Cheech Marin - CBS at 75 - 2003

Don Johnson and Jay Baruchel of "Just Legal" - 2005 WB Networks All Star Celebration
Image 15 of 22

Don Johnson and Jay Baruchel of "Just Legal" - 2005 WB Networks All Star Celebration

Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Don Johnson
Image 16 of 22

Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Don Johnson

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas
Image 17 of 22

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas
Image 18 of 22

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas
Image 19 of 22

Miami Vice - Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas

Don Johnson, Kevin Costner, Rene Russo, & Cheech Marin - "Tin Cup" Premiere - 1996
Image 20 of 22

Don Johnson, Kevin Costner, Rene Russo, & Cheech Marin - "Tin Cup" Premiere - 1996

Eastbound & Down - Don Johnson
Image 21 of 22

Eastbound & Down - Don Johnson

Don Johnson, Kevin Costner and Bruce Willis - The Spider Club - Bruce Willis' 49th Birthday Party - 2004
Image 22 of 22

Don Johnson, Kevin Costner and Bruce Willis - The Spider Club - Bruce Willis' 49th Birthday Party - 2004