Nick Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

This hunky singer was studying sports medicine when he dropped out of college to join the vocal group 98 Degrees. His gamble paid off---even if the outfit wasn't the most successful of the wave of late-'90s boy bands. In 2002, Lachey raised his profile con… (more)

Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey

Nick and Vanessa Lachey Welcome Baby Girl

Nick and Vanessa Lachey welcomed their second child, a baby girl, on Monday, according to Vanessa's official website. They've named their daughter Brooklyn Elisabeth Lachey. See more celebrity baby news The Lacheys, who got married in 2011, announced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

More NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Vanessa Manillo Lachey, Nick Lachey
Nick and Vanessa Lachey Expecting Second Child

The Lachey family will soon have another member! Nick and Vanessa Lachey announced Tuesday — their t…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Nick Lachey
Nick Lachey Returns to the Studios Where He Got His Start to Host VH1's Big Morning Buzz Live

Life has come full circle for Nick Lachey. The singer often visited MTV's TRL studios 15 years ago t…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

The Sing-Off
The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicholas Scott Lachey
  • Birth Place: Harlan, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: November 9, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Reality cast member, Actor