Matthew Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 14, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(341 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keanu Reeves' Sex Scene With Eli Roth's Wife
03:51 — Keanu recalls what it was like to do a sex scene with an actress who was married to the director of the movie.
Guillermo Del Toro Explains Audience Reactions Around the World
02:19 — Guillermo talks about how different international audiences react to his movies and recalls what it was like to go to the cinema in Mexico when he was (more…)
Candidates for the Nobel Prize in Chemistry
01:46 — The Nobel Prize in chemistry was just given out. There were a lot of very deserving candidates this year, and we put together this video highlighting (more…)
Jimmy Teaches One of His Writers to Ride a Bike
06:33 — Jimmy recently learned that one of his writers, a 32 year-old man named Josh, does not know how to ride a bike. This is an important skill to have, so (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:05pm
Alex Cross BET

Homicide detective Alex Cross pursues a sadistic serial killer obsessed with making his victims suffer, but the case gets personal when the killer targets Cross' loved ones.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Sun Sep 11 8:30am
Emperor AMC

An American general tasked with determining if Japanese emperor Hirohito should be tried for war crimes reconnects with a former lover in the devastated nation while preparing to deliver his verdict to Gen. Douglas MacArthur.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Minnette, Madeline Carroll
Scandal Casts Fitz and Mellie's Kids

Scandal is rounding out the first family. The ABC drama has cast Dylan Minnette and Madeline Carroll…

Matthew Fox
See Matthew Fox's DUI Mug Shot — Two Months After His Arrest

Even two months later, Matthew Fox still looks a little stunned by his DUI arrest.According to TMZ,…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox May Enter Alcohol Treatment to Avoid Jail Time

Matthew Fox will be able to avoid jail time if he successfully completes a court diversion program,…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Charged with Driving Under the Influence

Matthew Fox has been charged with driving under the influence and driving without a license, stemmin…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Arrested for DUI

Matthew Fox was arrested on suspicion of driving under the influence in Oregon on Friday, TMZ report…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Will Not be Charged For Bus Altercation

Matthew Fox will not face charges stemming from an altercation with bus driver in Cleveland, CNN rep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox
  • Birth Place: Abington, PA
  • Birthday: July 14, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend