Mark Ballas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing with the Stars

Who's Going on to the Dancing with the Stars Finals?

Nyle DiMarco, Ginger Zee and Paige VanZant head to the Dancing with the Stars finals as Antonio Brown and WanyĆ” Morris got eliminated Monday. Antonio's departure wasn't unexpected -- it was overdue, if anything -- but WanyĆ”'s stung since he was dogg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Ballas & Paige Vanzant Talk "Amazing" "DWTS" Dance
02:03 — Find out what inspired the "Dancing With the Stars" pro and UFC fighter's crazy set and routine. Plus, Mark and Paige react to Mischa Barton's elimina (more…)
Paige VanZant & Mark Ballas Bring "Toy Story" to "DWTS"
02:05 — The "Dancing With the Stars" partners hit the dance floor as Woody and Jessie! See their cute outfits and get the scoop on next week's big switch-up.
Will Mark Ballas Be Able to Perform On "DWTS"?
03:30 — The "Dancing With the Stars" pro opens up on his rehearsal injury and if he'll hit the dance floor anytime soon. Plus, Paige weighs in on Mark's injur (more…)
Paige VanZant Is On Fire at "DWTS" Finals!
03:53 — The "Dancing With the Stars" contestant and partner Mark Ballas are smoking hot on the reality competition! Hear them dish on their finals performance (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Ballas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 24, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Reality cast member, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans