Jayne Mansfield Celebrity Watchlist

Jayne Mansfield

Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer

Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA

Died: June 29, 1967

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports. The Law & Order: SVU actress' star was placed next to that of her mother, actress Jayne Mansfield, according to E!. 25 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dog Eat Dog - Trailer 1
02:12 — A crew of ex-cons are hired by a Cleveland mafioso to kidnap the baby of a rival mobster.
Dog Eat Dog - Official Trailer
02:13 — Legendary filmmaker Paul Schrader directs this “sordid and engaging crime drama” (The Hollywood Reporter) starring Academy Award® winner Nicolas Cage (more…)
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Clip - The Car
01:25 — Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winner Robert Duvall, and two-time Oscar® nominee John Hurt a - in this story of fa (more…)
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Exclusive Clip - What Changed?
01:02 — Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winner Robert Duvall, and two-time Oscar® nominee John Hurt a - in this story of fa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer
  • Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA
  • Died: June 29, 1967
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky