Groucho Marx Celebrity Watchlist

Groucho Marx

Birth Name: Julius Henry Marx

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 2, 1890, Libra

Died: August 19, 1977

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale

Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities who overshare "We are thrilled," the couple tells the magazine. The Saturday Night Live vet, 50, and Tisdale, 36, are already parents to 2-year-old s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wimmin Hadn't Oughta Drive / Puttin' On the Act / Popeye Meets William Tell
18:48 — There's plenty of excitement when Popeye takes Olive Oyl out for a driving lesson. She commits every blunder in the book and Popeye and his trusty spi (more…)
Horse Feathers - Official Trailer
01:13 — Groucho plays the new president of a college in need of a better football team to win the upcoming championship. Classic Marx Brothers!

Details

  • Birth Name: Julius Henry Marx
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 2, 1890, Libra
  • Died: August 19, 1977
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop