Erik Estrada Celebrity Watchlist

Erik Estrada

Birth Name: Henry Enrique Estrada

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard

Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle highway patrol dramedy CHiPS,  Deadline reports. The Parenthood star will play straight-laced Officer Jon Baker in the role ori… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Splitsville
11:15 — "Splitsville". Quinn and Debbie are finally breaking up. But not before Virjay gets the band back together. And not before everybody gets real drunk a (more…)
Moby Sick
10:30 — Sealab is visited by a cherished old friend: Abelard the Talking Whale. Although he can't really talk; it's more like Quinn just makes him talk with a (more…)
Legend of Baggy Pants
11:15 — Murphy’s golf game is cut short by a lack of balls. In his frantic search for the pro shop, he encounters Monster-Hesh, snotty telephone operators, D (more…)
Brainswitch
11:25 — When something majorly weird happens, involving an explosion, something else majorly weird happens, involving Quinn's and Stormy's brains. At any rat (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 10:00am
Planes: Fire & Rescue STZEN

Dusty begins a new career fighting forest fires at the famed Piston Peak Air Attack Base. With the guidance of some new friends, including a noble fire-and-rescue helicopter named Blade Ranger, he is soon soaring through the clouds and saving the day.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:10am
Planes: Fire & Rescue STZEN

Dusty begins a new career fighting forest fires at the famed Piston Peak Air Attack Base. With the guidance of some new friends, including a noble fire-and-rescue helicopter named Blade Ranger, he is soon soaring through the clouds and saving the day.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Sat Aug 6 2:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder HBO2

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Larry Wilcox
CHiPs Star Larry Wilcox Charged with Securities Fraud

Larry Wilcox, best known for his role as Officer Jon Baker on CHiPs, was charged Thursday with secur…

Erik Estrada in <EM>CHiPs</EM>
Erik Estrada Takes a "CHiP" Down Memory Lane

No offense to the current crop of motorcycle cops cruising the City of Angels, but the California Hi…

Erik Estrada, <EM>Armed & Famous</EM>
Why Is CHiPs' Erik Estrada Back in Uniform?

CBS’ new reality series Armed & Famous, premiering tonight (at 8 pm/ET) and airing a second episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Enrique Estrada
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor