David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Married With Children</em>

A Married With Children Spin-off Is in the Works

Married With Children's Bundy family may be following in the way of Full House's Tanner gang. David Faustino, who played Bud on the sitcom, told E! that he's developing a "spin-off" of the series. "Sony has it. They're excited about it," he said at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get the Scoop On the Rumored "Married With Children" Spinoff
01:34 — David Faustino and "Vacation" star Christina Applegate spill to E!'s Marc Malkin on whether there is a remake of the hit '90s sitcom in the works. Wat (more…)
David Faustino: Could There Be a ‘Married With Children’ Spinoff?
01:14 — Looks like there may be talks about a ‘Married With Children’ spinoff starring David Faustino. So when we get David out we had to ask and he doesn’t d (more…)
David Faustino: Are Beer Drinkers Easy Lays?
01:28 — We talk to David Faustino about a study they say people who like drinking beer are more likely to sleep with someone on the first date.
George Harrison’s Sex Shocker
01:45 — George Harrison apparently told David Faustino that he wanted to get down with Christina Applegate.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Married...With Children25 Years and What Do You Get?(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

On their 25th wedding anniversary, Peggy pampers herself, while Buck buries the diamond necklace Al bought her. Dave: Marty Rackham. Sven: John Robert LaFleur. Chance: David Drummond. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christi (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAnd Bingo Was Her Game-O(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

It's Bundy brewhaha when Peggy has to blow her bingo winnings on cab fare because Al is out boozing with his buddies. Ceil: Jean Speegle Howard. Janitor: Clint Howard. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Elmo: Peter Spellos. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Undergraduate(Season 9, Episode 26) TBS

A secret admirer sends Kelly expensive presents, but she isn't happy to receive them: he's only 12 years old. Robby: Noah Segan. Stitch: William Gallo. Bennett: Harry S. Murphy. Principal: Damien Leake. Refreshment Guy: Brad Parker. Kelly: Christina Appleg (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind