Aisha Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Mantegna, Aisha Tyler, Shemar Moore and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds

Rossi Hilariously Explains Why He'll Never Marry Again in This Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek

Wedding bells will definitely not be ringing again for Rossi (Joe Mantegna) on Criminal Minds. After teasing Morgan (Shemar Moore) about tying the knot with Savannah (Rochelle Aytes) on Wednesday's episode, which is directed by Mantegna, Rossi decide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Connie, Whoopi & Tyra - Host Confusion on 'The Talk?!'
01:43 — Responding to a viral video in which a son confuses his dad with his twin, host Julie Chen asks the hosts if they ever confuse people for somebody els (more…)
The Talk - Alyssa Milano Star-Struck by Bon Jovi: 'I literally couldn't talk to him'
01:07 — Alyssa Milano reveals the celebrity she was too shy to talk to at last weekend’s Big Game: “I don’t necessarily get star struck… but Jon Bon Jovi, I l (more…)
The Talk - Shaq, Hemsworth, Butler! 'The Talk' Hosts Want Them Full Frontal on Big Screen!
03:34 — While discussing actor Ryan Reynolds going full frontal in the new movie "Deadpool," the hosts reveal who they would like to see bare all on the big s (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, February 11th
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Courtney B. Vance.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 12:00am
ArcherWhite Elephant(Season 5, Episode 1) FXX

An ISIS veteran dies in the Season 5 premiere.

I’ll Watch1307 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:31am
ArcherArcher Vice: A Kiss While Dying(Season 5, Episode 2) FXX

Archer, Pam and Lana visit some old friends in Miami.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:02am
ArcherArcher Vice: A Debt of Honor(Season 5, Episode 3) FXX

Pam makes a dangerous deal, forcing Archer to save the day.

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Kang, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: The Mentalist's Tim Kang Is in the Hot Seat

Too bad he can't call on Patrick Jane

Thomas Gibson and Aisha Tyler, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet Aisha Tyler's "Smart, Foxy, Badass" Dr. Tara Lewis

What will she bring to the team?

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Will Bring Her Crime-Fighting Skills to Criminal Minds

Good thing she already has experience playing an agent

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tim Kang, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: The Mentalist's Tim Kang Is in the Hot Seat

He could sure use some help from Patrick Jane