New York Comic Con descends on Manhattan this weekend, primarily at the Javits Center, but also at venues including Madison Square Garden and the Hammerstein Ballroom. There are dozens of panels with actors and producers of sci-fi, horror and fantasy shows, presenting new footage and breaking news about what's coming up.

It's a lot, so to help you keep track, we've compiled a schedule of when and where all the TV panels are happening from Thursday, Oct. 6 through Sunday, Oct. 9. (All times ET.)

And be sure to keep checking TVGuide.com for breaking news!

Catch up on all the latest news from New York Comic Con

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz)
11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Panel and screening with stars Bruce Campbell, Lucy Lawless, Ray Santiago and more.

Comic Book Men (AMC)
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Comic Book Men host Kevin Smith is at his best in a Q&A panel format.

Captain Planet & the Planeteers
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Javits Center Room 1A06
The voice cast and producers of the early '90s animated series wax nostalgic.

StarkTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson (NatGeo)
12:45 - 1:45 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
America's most famous astrophysicist talks about the new season of his NatGeo show.

Amazon Prime Video Presents (Amazon)
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Room 1A06
Appearances by cast members of The Tick and Sneaky Pete, a sneak peek at Patriot, and a mysterious announcement by The Walking Dead producer Gale Anne Hurd.

Doctor Who (BBC America)
2 - 3 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Eleventh Doctor Matt Smith and co-stars Alex Kingston and Jenna Coleman reminisce about their time on the sci-fi series.

The Walking Dead (Skybound Entertainment)
2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
This panel is about The Walking Dead comic series, but creator Robert Kirkman may still drop some news about the series.

Impractical Jokers (truTV)
3:45 - 4:45 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
The Impractical Jokers take you behind-the-scenes of their prank show.

The Exorcist (Fox)
3:45 - 4:45 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Star Geena Davis and EP Jeremy Slater offer a sneak peek of the horror series' third episode and participate in a discussion.

Stan Against Evil (IFC)
5:15 - 6:15 p.m.
Room 1A06
Advance screening of the premiere of the horror-comedy and Q&A with creator Dana Gould and stars John C. McGinley and Janet Varney.

Legends of the Hidden Temple (Nickelodeon)
5:15 - 6:15 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Kirk Fogg & Co. preview the TV movie based on the '90s kids' game show.

Jon Glaser Loves Gear (truTV)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Javits Center Room 1A10
Comedian Jon Glaser and moderator Amber Tamblyn talk about Glaser's new show, with cast members John Hodgman, Miriam Tolan, Steve Cirbus and Eva Solveig.

Archer (FXX)
6:45 - 7:45 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
A sneak peek at the upcoming eighth season with the cast and creative team of the animated spy comedy.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Regular Show (Cartoon Network)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Go behind the scenes and get a sneak peek of the new season with creator and voice actor JG Quintel.

Doctor Who, Class, Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (BBC America)
10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
The Theater at Madison Square Garden
BBC America takes over MSG to preview its upcoming series.

Stranger Things (Netflix)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven) and David Harbour (Chief Hopper) talk about the show of the summer.

Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Creator Rebecca Sugar screens never-before-seen footage.

Jack Gleeson Spotlight
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Room 1A06
The Game of Thrones and Gotham actor talks about his career.

Sweet/Vicious (MTV)
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Room 1A10
Inside the upcoming teen dark comedy.

Elementary (CBS)
1 - 2:15 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Episode screening and Q&A with stars Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu, Nelsan Ellis and creator Robert Doherty.

People of Earth (TBS)
1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
Room 1A10
Pilot screening and Q&A with Wyatt Cenac, star of the upcoming alien abduction sitcom.

Voltron Legendary Defender (Netflix)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
World premiere of a new episode. All attendees will get a Voltron poster.

Salem (WGN)
2:45 - 3:45 p.m.
Room 1A06
Sneak peek and Q&A with star Shane West and EPs Brannon Braga and Adam Simon about Season 3 of the supernatural series.

Mr. Robot (USA)
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
BookCon @ NYCC -- 500 W 36th St.
Creator Sam Esmail and writer Courtney Looney discuss the series' book tie-in, Red Wheelbarrow.

Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (BBC America)
3:45 - 4 p.m.
NYCC Live Stage - Booth #154
The cast of the upcoming sci-fi detective series talks about what to expect.

An Hour with Adam Savage
4 - 5 p.m.
Room 1A06
The erstwhile MythBuster talks about his past, present and future.

Once Upon A Time (ABC)
4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Screening of an upcoming episode and discussion with star Jennifer Morrison and co-creators Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz.

Shut Eye (Hulu)
4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Room 1A10
The cast discusses the new drama about the world of psychics.

[adult swim] Panel Block
4:15 - 6:45 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Panels on Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell, Dream Corp LLC and The Venture Bros.

Black Sails (Starz)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Room 1A10
Cast and producers preview the fourth and final season.

Doctor Who (BBC America)
6:15 - 6:30 p.m.
NYCC Live Stage - Booth #154
Peter Capaldi, Steven Moffat and others talk about the upcoming series.

Beyond (Freeform)
6:30 - 7:45 p.m.
Room 1A06
World premiere of the upcoming drama, followed by a panel with cast and producers.

Wynonna Earp (Syfy)
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
Room 1A21
Cast and crew dish on the upcoming second season.

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
7:30 - 8:45 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Marvel TV boss Jeph Loeb and cast members premiere a new episode.

Humans (AMC)
8 - 9 p.m.
Room 1A06
Cast and producers preview Season 2 of the sci-fi series.

SATURDAY, OCT. 8

Teen Wolf (MTV)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Executive Producer Jeff Davis and the main cast preview the new season.

Falling Water (USA)
11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Room 1A10
Stars and producers will be joined on the panel by a dream expert to discuss the dreamy sci-fi thriller.

Gotham (Fox)
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
The cast talks behind-the-scenes on the young Batman series.

Shadowhunters (Freeform)
12 - 1 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Q&A with EPs and cast after they share a first look at the Season 2 premiere.

Freakish (Hulu)
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Room 1A06
Panel discussion with the cast and a sneak peek.

Black Mirror (Netflix)
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Room 1A10
Screening of the "Play Test" episode of the anthology series.

Dark Matter (Syfy)
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Room 1A24
The cast of the sci-fi series answers fan questions.

Cartoon Network Costume Ball & Screening
1:30 - 2:3o p.m.
Room 1A06
Cosplayers get to show off for the cast and creators of their favorite Cartoon Network shows.

The Man In The High Castle (Amazon)
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Cast and crew discuss Season 2.

Graham McTavish Spotlight
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Room 1A21
The Scottish character actor talks about his career.

Jon Bernthal Interview
2 - 2:15 p.m.
NYCC Live Stage - Booth #154
The actor discusses his role as The Punisher on Netlfix's Marvel shows.

The Expanse, The Magicians (Syfy)
3 - 5 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Cast and producers of the Syfy series talk about their respective shows.

24: Legacy
3 - 4 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
A preview of the first half of the pilot, followed by a panel discussion with cast and producers.

Trollhunters (Netflix)
3:30 - 5 p.m.
The Theater at Madison Square Garden
Creator Guillermo del Toro and his top-tier voice cast (Kelsey Grammar, Ron Perlman, Steven Yeun) preview the new animated series.

Midnight, Texas (NBC)
4 - 5:15 p.m.
Room 1A06
World premiere of the pilot of the supernatural series and a Q&A with the cast and producers.

Teen Wolf (MTV)
4:45 - 5 p.m.
NYCC Live Stage - Booth #154
The cast takes the stage for a short interview.

Emerald City (NBC)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Room 1A10
World premiere of the Oz-set series, then a panel with the cast and creators.

The Walking Dead (AMC)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
The Theater at Madison Square Garden
The main cast and producers participate in a panel discussion about Season 7 of the most popular show on TV.

Marvel's Iron Fist (Netflix)
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Jeph Loeb moderates a panel that includes a premiere of new footage of the next Marvel series.

Outcast (Cinemax)
8 - 9 p.m.
Room 1A06
Talking about Season 2 of Robert Kirkman's other horror series.

SUNDAY, OCT. 9

Outsiders (WGN)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Room 1A10
First look at Season 2 of the Appalachian drama with stars and producers.

SuperMansion (Crackle)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Keegan Michael-Key headlines a panel discussion about the stop-motion comedy.

Gravity Falls (Disney)
11 a.m. -12 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Writers and designers of the animated show in conversation.

Timeless (NBC)
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Room 1A06
Screening, followed by Q&A moderated by dean of American TV critics Alan Sepinwall.

Underground (WGN)
12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Room 1A10
Sneak peeks galore and panel discussion with cast and producers.

Legion (FX)
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Sneak peek of the X-Men series from Fargo creator Noah Hawley, followed by discussion and audience Q&A.

Son of Zorn (Fox)
2 - 3 p.m.
Hammerstein Ballroom
Screening of a new episode and panel with cast and creative team.

Saturday Night Live (NBC)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Room 1A24
SNL's head writers in conversation -- the day after a new episode -- with Vulture senior editor Jesse David Fox.

Star Trek
2:30 - 3 p.m.
NYCC Live Stage - Booth #154
Three veteran Star Trek writers from various eras talk about their work.

Jon Bernthal Spotlight
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
The actor returns to talk about the Punisher.

Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Main Stage 1-D
Sneak peek of Season 4 with a panel of cast and producers.