Justified and Olive Kitteredgelead the nominations for the 5th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards, the Broadcast Television Journalists Association announced Wednesday. Justified and Olive Kitteredge each received five nominations, barely pulling ahead of The Americans, Bessie, The Good Wife, Transparent and Wolf Hall, which received four nominations each.

The Critics' Choice Television Awards will broadcast live Sunday, May 31 at 8/7c on A&E. Check out the full list of nominees below.

Best Drama Series
The Americans (FX)
Empire (Fox)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Good Wife (CBS)
Homeland (Showtime)
Justified (FX)
Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Eva Green, Penny Dreadful (Showtime)
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife (CBS)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Taraji P. Henson, Empire (FOX)
Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel (A&E)
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Aden Young, Rectify (Sundance)
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy (FX)
Freddie Highmore, Bates Motel (A&E)
Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)
Timothy Olyphant, Justified (FX)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Carrie Coon, The Leftovers (HBO)
Christine Baranski, The Good Wife (CBS)
Joelle Carter, Justified (FX)
Katheryn Winnick, Vikings (History)
Lorraine Toussaint, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
Mae Whitman, Parenthood (NBC)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline (Netflix)
Christopher Eccleston, The Leftovers (HBO)
Craig T. Nelson, Parenthood (NBC)
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)
Walton Goggins, Justified (FX)

Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)
Julianne Nicholson, Masters of Sex (Showtime)
Linda Lavin, The Good Wife (CBS)
Lois Smith, The Americans (FX)
Sam Elliott, Justified (FX)
Walton Goggins, Sons of Anarchy (FX)

Best Comedy Series
Broad City (Comedy Central)
Jane the Virgin (The CW)
Mom (CBS)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Transparent (Amazon)
Veep (HBO)
You're the Worst (FX)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, Blackish (ABC)
Chris Messina, The Mindy Project (FOX)
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)
Johnny Galecki, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley (HBO)
Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth (FOX)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Constance Wu, Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin (The CW)
Ilana Glazer, Broad City (Comedy Central)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)
Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Adam Driver, Girls (HBO)
Cameron Monaghan, Shameless (Showtime)
Jaime Camil, Jane the Virgin (The CW)
T.J. Miller, Silicon Valley (HBO)
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Tony Hale, Veep (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)
Carrie Brownstein, Portlandia (IFC)
Eden Sher, The Middle (ABC)
Judith Light, Transparent (Amazon)
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Melanie Lynskey, Togetherness (HBO)

Best Guest performer in a Comedy Series
Becky Ann Baker, Girls (HBO)
Bradley Whitford, Transparent (Amazon)
Josh Charles, Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Peter Gallagher, Togetherness (HBO)
Susie Essman, Broad City (Comedy Central)

Best Movie Made for Television
Bessie (HBO)
Killing Jesus (National Geographic Channel)
Nightingale (HBO)
A Poet in New York (BBC America)
Stockholm, Pennsylvania (Lifetime)

Best Limited Series
24: Live Another Day (FOX)
American Crime (ABC)
The Book of Negroes (BET)
The Honorable Woman (Sundance)
Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Wolf Hall (PBS)

Best Actor in a Movie or Limited Series
David Oyelowo, Nightingale (HBO)
James Nesbitt, The Missing (Starz)
Kiefer Sutherland, 24: Live Another Day (FOX)
Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall (PBS)
Michael Gambon, The Casual Vacancy (HBO)
Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge (HBO)

Best Actress in a Movie or Limited Series
Aunjanue Ellis, The Book of Negroes (BET)
Felicity Huffman, American Crime (ABC)
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman (Sundance)
Queen Latifah, Bessie (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series
Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Cory Michael Smith - Olive Kitteridge (HBO)
Elvis Nolasco, American Crime (ABC)
Finn Wittrock, American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)
Jason Isaacs, Stockholm, Pennsylvania (Lifetime)
Jonathan Pryce, Wolf Hall (PBS)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Limited Series
Claire Foy, Wolf Hall (PBS)
Cynthia Nixon, Stockholm, Pennsylvania (Lifetime)
Janet McTeer, The Honorable Woman (Sundance)
Khandi Alexander, Bessie (HBO)
Mo'Nique, Bessie (HBO)
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)

Best Reality Series
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
Married at First Sight (A&E)
MythBusters (Discovery Channel)
Shark Tank (ABC)
Undercover Boss (CBS)

Best Reality Competition Series
The Amazing Race (CBS)
America's Got Talent (NBC)
Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
Face Off (Syfy)
Master Chef Junior (FOX)
The Voice (NBC)

Best Reality Series Host
Anthony Bourdain, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN)
Betty White, Betty White's Off Their Rockers (Lifetime)
Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
James Lipton, Inside the Actors Studio (Bravo)
Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race (CBS)
Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Best Animated Series
Archer (FX)
Bob's Burgers (FOX)
Gravity Falls (Disney Channel)
The Simpsons (FOX)
South Park (Comedy Central)
Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)

Best Talk Show
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Comedy Central)
The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)