Zachary Levi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>Hamilton</em>

2016 Tony Award Nominations: Steve Martin, Danielle Brooks Forced to Compete Against Hamilton

The nominees for the 2016 Tony Awards were announced Tuesday morning, and my condolences for everyone who isn't in Hamilton. The breakout musical got a record 16 total nominations, including for Best Musical, Best Actor in a Musical, Best Actress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sir Anthony Hopkins Asked Me to Call Him Tony
01:23 — Zachary Levi shares a story about what it is like to work with Anthony Hopkins.
I Don’t Really Get Scared With Stunts
03:48 — Zachary Levi answers social media questions from fans.
Zachary Levi Heats up the Kitchen, Part 1
05:20 — Zachary Levi makes a Thanksgiving-worthy side dish.
You Shouldn't Read Reviews if You Do Theater
01:58 — Zachary Levi tells Larry King how he deals with critics of his Broadway show.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Thor: The Dark World FX-E

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch832 Watching
Wed Oct 12 7:30pm
Big Momma's House 2 MTV

FBI agent Malcolm Turner returns to don the wig and fat suit to become Hattie Mae Pierce, aka Big Momma. He goes undercover as a nanny to a domestic terrorist and his dysfunctional family.

I’ll Watch348 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
  • Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind