Yul Brynner Celebrity Watchlist

Yul Brynner

Birth Name: Yul Bryner

Birth Place: Vladivostok, Russia

Died: October 10, 1985

Profession: Actor, Director, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Crichton's 1973 movie Westworld for HBO, TVGuide.com has learned. Written and directed by Crichton, the original film was set in the near future at a hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Journey - Official Trailer
02:48 — In 1956, a band of international refugees flee Budapest, escaping the bloodshed of the Hungarian uprising. Among them are Lady Diana Ashmore (Deborah (more…)
Return Of The Seven - Trailer
02:15 — Sequel to "The Magnificent Seven", in which our heroes set out to save a kidnapped comrade.
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
00:51 — A Mexican village hires gunmen to defend them from a gang of bandits. Terrific American version of "The Seven Samurai"!
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:11 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 19 8:30am
Westworld Syfy

Thriller set in a futuristic theme park where robots fulfill tourists' every fantasy.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yul Bryner
  • Birth Place: Vladivostok, Russia
  • Died: October 10, 1985
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Photographer

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way