Winona Ryder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Birth Place: Winona, MN

Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(394 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 7:00am
Mr. Deeds BRAVO

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Sat May 28 1:00am
Mr. Deeds BRAVO

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Tue May 31 5:30pm
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1669 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Will Star on Netflix's New Supernatural Drama About… a Lot of Things

Check out this plot!

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Michael Keaton
It's Showtime! Would You Watch a Beetlejuice Sequel?

Someone must have said the name Beetlejuice three times… Director Tim Burton is in talks to conjure…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Desperate Housewives, The Good Wife, Vampire Diaries
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Legal Drama, Good Wife Flashbacks, and Diaries' BFFs

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Paris Hilton
TV Guide Network Examines Scandals in 100 Hollywood Crimes, Misdemeanors & Dirty Deeds

From unsolved murders in Hollywood to celebrities posing for mug shots, TV Guide Network is counting…

Details

  • Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz
  • Birth Place: Winona, MN
  • Birthday: October 29, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer