William Wyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Willi Wyler

Birth Place: Mulhouse, Alsace, France

Died: July 27, 1981

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Roman Holiday
16:50 — Audrey Hepburn's Oscar-winning performance in her first starring role. Roman Holiday was nominated for ten Academy Awards, and Audrey Hepburn captured (more…)
The Best Years Of Our Lives - Official Trailer
01:49 — Three veterans and their wives struggle to readjust to civilian life after WWII. Winner of 7 Academy Awards, including Best Picture!
Ben Hur - Official Trailer
03:00 — Epic tale of two childhood friends, a Jew and a Roman, who become bitter enemies during the time of Jesus Christ. This all-time great won a record 11 (more…)
How To Steal A Million - Official Trailer
03:27 — The daughter (Audrey Hepburn) of a wealthy Frenchman (Hugh Griffith) who creates counterfeit art learns her father is in danger of being exposed as a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 8:00pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Mar 5 8:00am
Jezebel TCM

A haughty antebellum Southern Belle loses her sweetheart when she wears a scandalous dress to a ball where all young ladies wear white.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Willi Wyler
  • Birth Place: Mulhouse, Alsace, France
  • Died: July 27, 1981
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.