William Holden Celebrity Watchlist

William Holden

Birth Name: William Franklin Beedle Jr.

Birth Place: O'Fallon, Illinois, United States

Died: November 16, 1981

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Breezy - Official Trailer
02:09 — Clint Eastwood directs William Holden and Kay Lenz as a mismatched pair who eventually find common ground. Successful businessman Frank Harmon (Willia (more…)
Lion - Trailer 1
02:26 — A five-year-old Indian boy gets lost on the streets of Calcutta, thousands of kilometers from home. He survives many challenges before being adopted b (more…)
The Network - Trailer 1
01:39 — This compelling and eye-opening doc follows Afghanistan's first independent television network, TOLO TV, and the group of family members and dedicated (more…)
The Network - Exclusive Clip - Returning to Afghanistan
01:03 — This compelling and eye-opening doc follows Afghanistan's first independent television network, TOLO TV, and the group of family members and dedicated (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 11:32am
The Towering Inferno STZEN

There are 138 stories in a burning high-rise---and almost that many subplots thanks to the Oscar-winning master of disaster, Irwin Allen. Steve McQueen, Paul Newman, William Holden, Fred Astaire, Faye Dunaway, Susan Blakely, Richard Chamberlain.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Mon Feb 27 10:00am
Apartment for Peggy FXM

A mother-to-be (Jeanne Crain) and her husband (William Holden) live in an attic while he attends college on the GI Bill. Barnes: Edmund Gwenn. Bell: Gene Lockhart. Jerry: Gene Nelson. Ruth: Marion Marshall. Directed by George Seaton.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Feb 28 6:00am
Apartment for Peggy FXM

A mother-to-be (Jeanne Crain) and her husband (William Holden) live in an attic while he attends college on the GI Bill. Barnes: Edmund Gwenn. Bell: Gene Lockhart. Jerry: Gene Nelson. Ruth: Marion Marshall. Directed by George Seaton.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Franklin Beedle Jr.
  • Birth Place: O'Fallon, Illinois, United States
  • Died: November 16, 1981
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper