William Fichtner Celebrity Watchlist

William Fichtner

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner

Birth Place: East Meadow, NY

Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(536 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

VIDEO: Watch the Trailer for Michael Bay's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Heroes in a Half-Shell are back! In Michael Bay's upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles reboot, New York City has been plunged into an era of violence and fear at the hands of Shredder (William Fichtner) and his Foot Soldiers, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

B-Sides: Porsha Loses Her Boo
00:45 — Porsha contemplates moving to Dublin for Patrick.
The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
Date Night - Trailer 1
02:36 — A case of mistaken identity leads to an unforgettable adventure for two suburbanites who are trying to put the spark back in their marriage.
The Big Bang - Clip - I Dropped the Gun
00:38 — A private detective is hired to find a missing stripper. A simple job turns complicated when everyone he questions ends up dead.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Black Hawk Down SHO2e

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Black Hawk Down SHO2e

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Crazy Ones
Ask Matt: RIP Bunheads and The Glades, Plus Downton, Fall TV Promos and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Recen…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Jane Lynch
NBC Sets Summer Premiere Dates for a New Singing Competition Series and More

NBC has set summer premiere dates for new series Crossing Lines, The Winner Is… and Hollywood Game N…

Billy Crystal
Oscars Promo: Josh Duhamel and Megan Fox Team Up to Find "The One They Call the Host"

After Eddie Murphy resigned as Oscars host in November, getting Billy Crystal to host the ceremony f…

Scott Caan, William Fichtner, Matt Letscher
Entourage Admits Caan, Fichtner, Letscher

Scott Caan, William Fichtner and Matt Letscher have signed on to guest-star on Entourage's upcoming…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner
  • Birth Place: East Meadow, NY
  • Birthday: November 27, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting