Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Batman,<em> The Lego Batman Movie</em>

The Lego Batman Movie Trailer Is a Reminder That Batman Can Be Fun

The super-serious Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice is opening this weekend to mostly unkind reviews. To offset all that solemnity and negativity, Warner Bros. released an accompanying piece of Batman-related content, which will surely receive a war… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Nut Job
01:04 — In animated 3D, THE NUT JOB is an action-packed comedy in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous s (more…)
Comedian Sarah Silverman and Sister Rabbi Susan Silverman On the View
05:47 — Sarah Silverman and Rabbi Susan Silverman discuss importance of adoption.
Stacy London and Refinery29 Join the View Conversation On Body Shaming
05:25 — Stacy London and Refinery29 Discuss Body Shaming on The View
Actor Will Arnett On the View: New Film ‘Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows’
04:30 — Will Arnett talks about new Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 3:00pm
Monster-in-Law WE

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:30pm
Monster-in-Law WE

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Jun 3 12:05am
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 83) ABC

Will Arnett. Also: Snoop Dogg performs and is a panel guest.

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »