Wentworth Miller Celebrity Watchlist

This sexy multiracial actor boasts an impressive intellectual pedigree. Born in England to a Rhodes-scholar father, Miller graduated from Princeton with a degree in English. After moving to Los Angeles in the mid ‘90s, he made guest appearances on various… (more)

Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III

Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wentworth Miller

Wentworth Miller Shares Heartbreaking Truth Behind Fat-Shaming Meme

After becoming the subject of a fat-shaming meme, Wentworth Miller responded with powerful honesty, opening up about his struggles with depression. The meme, posted by LAD Bible, features side-by-side photos of Miller - one, a shirtless promotional p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wentworth Miller Talks 'Prison Break' Revival Mysteries
02:00 — Wentworth Miller chats with Access Hollywood at Comic-Con 2016 about balancing "The Flash," "Legends of Tomorrow" and "Prison Break." Plus, he talks a (more…)
Wentworth Miller On Bringing Captain Cold to 'The Flash'
05:27 — HitFix caught up with Wentworth Miller to chat about his recent turn on 'The Flash' and to chat about 'Prison Break'.
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Cast Interview
01:23 — The cast teases the series premiere of DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Inside: the Magnificent Eight
01:34 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow face Jonah Hex in the Wild West

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowRiver of Time(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

The team captures Vandal Savage, but Kendra struggles with whether to kill him or not when he tells her he can reunite her with Carter. Rip decides they will deliver Savage to the Time Masters but that doesn't sit well with Snart and Rory. Meanwhile, Savag (more…)

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

As newlyweds Melinda and Jim are settling into their new home, Melinda receives an unsettling visit from a deceased soldier (Wentworth Miller), who needs assistance locating his loved ones. Melinda: Jennifer Love Hewitt. Jim: David Conrad. Andrea: Aisha Ty (more…)

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestiny(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch287 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wentworth Miller III
  • Birth Place: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make