Vivien Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Vivien Leigh

Birth Name: Vivian Mary Hartley

Birth Place: Darjeeling, West Bengal, India

Died: July 7, 1967

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Wear and Tear: The Threads of My Life
02:05 — Tracy Peacock Tynan grew up in London in the 1950’s and 60s, privy to her parents’ glamorous parties and famous friends—Laurence Olivier, Vivien Leigh (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vivian Mary Hartley
  • Birth Place: Darjeeling, West Bengal, India
  • Died: July 7, 1967
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel