Ving Rhames Celebrity Watchlist

Ving Rhames

Birth Name: Irving Rhames

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 12, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris

Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones under siege in BBC America's thrillingly entertaining Orphan Black. She's also a bloody marvel, as Tatiana Maslany plays these diverse doppelgangers with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surrogates - Trailer 1
02:32 — FBI agents (BRUCE WILLIS and RADHA MITCHELL) investigate a murder linked to a high-tech surrogate phenomenon that allows people to experience life vic (more…)
Surrogates - Trailer 2
02:48 — A Utopian society in which people live remotely via robotic surrogates--sexy, physically perfect mechanical representations of themselves--is jolted w (more…)
Piranha 3D - Trailer
02:12 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.
Piranha 3D - Clip - Something in the Water
00:29 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:31am
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Monday Mornings
TNT Discharges David E. Kelley Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT is calling time of death on the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network has c…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Monday Mornings
Is David E. Kelley's Monday Mornings a Carbon Copy of Grey's Anatomy?

There are hot doctors who may have unrequited feelings for one another. Colleagues call one of the d…

Alex O’Loughlin
First Hawaii Five-0 Season 3 Trailer Features Mama McGarrett

It's time to meet Mama McGarrett! The first trailer for the new season of Hawaii Five-0 features the…

Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard to Guest-Star on Hawaii Five-0

Terrence Howard has landed a guest-starring role on Hawaii Five-0, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Os…

Details

  • Birth Name: Irving Rhames
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 12, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent