Vin Diesel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vin Diesel

People's Choice Awards: Watch Vin Diesel's Musical Tribute to Paul Walker

Furious 7 took home the prizes for Favorite Action Movie and Favorite Movie at the People's Choice Awards Wednesday night. Star Vin Diesel accepted the awards, and paid tribute to his late co-star Paul Walker, who died in a car accident during the pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fast & Furious Spin-off Movie Featuring Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Under Discussion - GS News Update
02:12 — Vin Diesel has previously spoken of his desire to make other films set in the Fast & Furious universe, and now producer Hiram Garcia has revealed that (more…)
Vin Diesel Says He Never Wanted to Be an Action Star
02:10 — The actor talks about how far he's come, and tells ET years of being a bouncer made all the difference!
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Official Trailer
02:17 — The film is told from the point of view of 19-year-old private Billy Lynn (newcomer Joe Alwyn) who, along with his fellow soldiers in Bravo Squad, bec (more…)
Riddick
00:58 — The infamous Riddick has been left for dead on a sun-scorched planet that appears to be lifeless. Soon, however, he finds himself fighting for surviva (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 8:15am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon May 30 2:02am
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon May 30 5:00pm
Saving Private Ryan HIST

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

I’ll Watch848 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Sinclair Vincent
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer