Valerie Azlynn Celebrity Watchlist

Valerie Azlynn

Birth Name: Valerie Asselin

Birth Place: New London, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Byrne

Review: TBS' Son Never Rises

"NORM!"Oh, sorry, I momentarily mistook TBS' new sitcom for something funny. Like Cheers — echoes of which kept ringing in my TV memory bank as I slogged my way through the back-to-back episodes of the instantly forgettable Sullivan & Son (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Caroline and Jackie - Exclusive Clip - Ryan Get Out
00:41 — On a celebratory birthday trip, Caroline visits her sister, Jackie, and her boyfriend. What starts out as a fun evening quickly goes askew. Caroline a (more…)
Caroline and Jackie - Trailer 1
01:36 — On a celebratory birthday trip, Caroline visits her sister, Jackie, and her boyfriend. What starts out as a fun evening quickly goes askew. Caroline a (more…)
Caroline and Jackie - Clip - I'm Not Sick
01:04 — On a celebratory birthday trip, Caroline visits her sister, Jackie, and her boyfriend. What starts out as a fun evening quickly goes askew. Caroline a (more…)
Broken - Trailer 1
02:07 — 11 year-old Skunk lives a carefree life with her loving father, brother and nanny. Her afternoons are full of curious wanderings. But one day, Skunk w (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steve Byrne
Sullivan & Son’s Steve Byrne on Leaving Stand-Up, Cheers Comparisons and Oasis

Despite the fact that they work on the set of a (fake) bar, the cast of TBS' new comedy, Sullivan &…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie Asselin
  • Birth Place: New London, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet