Tyne Daly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cagney & Lacey - Season 1 courtesy MGM (Video and DVD)

DVD Pick of the Week: May 8, 2007

It's Wednesday, so you know what that means.... It's "Pick of the Week" time! May 8 brings us a couple of Season 1 sets, a couple of complete series sets, with the only volume release being Voltron. I'm drawn toward choosing from two releases thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:28 — Two female police detectives work together to make it through both in their professions and their personal lives.
Tyne Daly: I Got the ‘best Jokes’ in ‘Hello, My Name Is Doris’
03:00 — In the new movie “Hello, My Name is Doris,” six-time Emmy winner Tyne Daly plays the best friend of an eccentric widow played by Sally Field.
Celebrities Join Together For 'What The World Needs Now' Sing-A-Long at DNC
01:19 — There was a celebrity sing-a-long at the DNC Wednesday as some of Hollywood's biggest names came together to sing a rousing rendition of "What the Wor (more…)
Hello, My Name Is Doris - Trailer
02:26 — After a lifetime of being overlooked and ignored, a woman of a certain age finds her world turned upside down by a handsome new co-worker and a self-h (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomySympathy for the Devil(Season 5, Episode 12) LIFE

Derek's mother, Carolyn (Tyne Daly), meets Meredith for the first time during a surprise visit to Seattle, and Mark tries to conceal his relationship with Lexie. Meanwhile, death-row inmate William (Eric Stoltz) wants to donate his organs to Bailey and Ari (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Gless and Tyne Daly, <EM>Cagney & Lacey</EM>
I don't have any wagers, ...

Question: I don't have any wagers, arguments or bets to settle. I just have a question, if that's OK…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ellen Tyne Daly
  • Birth Place: Madison, WI
  • Birthday: February 21, 1946, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »