Troy Garity Celebrity Watchlist

Troy Garity

Birth Name: Troi O'Donovan Hayden

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 7, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson

HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The half-hour comedy explores the lives of a group of former and current football players. Johnson plays retired athlete Spencer Strasmore alongsid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
Eichmann - Trailer 1
01:52 — Capt. Avner Less interrogates Nazi officer Adolf Eichmann.
The Good Doctor - Exclusive Clip - A Difficult Case
01:09 — Martin is an ambitious but anxious young doctor, eager to impress his superiors and colleagues. When Diane is admitted and Martin steps in, he gets th (more…)
The Good Doctor - Trailer 1
02:25 — Martin is an ambitious but anxious young doctor, eager to impress his superiors and colleagues. When Diane is admitted and Martin steps in, he gets th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:20am
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00pm
BallersFace of the Franchise(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 2 premiere, Spencer clashes with an old foe when he reluctantly agrees to be a guest on Jay Glazer's talk show, a mêlée that tarnishes his reputation and creates bad publicity for the company. Meanwhile, Ricky's blindsided by bad news befor (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Billy Zane
Titanic Actor To Terrorize The Playboy Club

Actor Billy Zane, who terrorized Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet in Titanic, will soon be doing t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Troi O'Donovan Hayden
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 7, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind