Trey Songz Celebrity Watchlist

Trey Songz

Birth Name: Tremaine Aldon Neverson

Birth Place: Petersburg, VA

Birthday: November 28, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Schaal

Top Videos: America's Surprise Birthday Party, Pippa Middleton on Today, Hotwives of Orlando

This week, Pippa Middleton gave her first televised interview on theToday show, and Funny or Die threw a surprise birthday party for America in honor of the Fourth of July. Jimmy Kimmel exposed bandwagon fans who we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama Hasn't Ever Disappointed Me
01:52 — Trey Songz explains his political philosophies and what it was like watching President Obamaâs inauguration with his family.
50 Cent Is Hilarious
02:41 — From what inspired him to be a singer to what motivates him, Trey Songz answers social media questions from fans.
Jay-Z’s Been an Influence of Mine
01:22 — Trey Songz on what it's like to work with the artists he has always looked up to.
Khloe Kardashian and Trey Songz Caught Making Out in Las Vegas
01:13 — The two stars have yet to confirm their relationship but a source tells ET they're not 'shy' with their PDA.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 3:00pm
Baggage Claim BET

A desperate flight attendant seeks Mr. Right in order to get engaged before her younger sister's upcoming wedding, taking her on a trek around the globe to woo a potential suitor.

I’ll Watch179 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Hester
Former Storage Wars Star Files Lawsuit, Claims the Show Is Rigged

A&E's hit show Storage Wars is rigged — at least according to a lawsuit filed by Dave Hester.In the…

Jay-Z, Justin Bieber
Jay-Z and Justin Bieber Earn Nods for BET Awards

Jay-Z and Justin Bieber are among the nominees for the 10th annual Black Entertainment TV Awards. VI…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown to Host Haiti Benefit in Virginia

Chris Brown will host a Haiti benefit concert in his home state of Virginia on May 15, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tremaine Aldon Neverson
  • Birth Place: Petersburg, VA
  • Birthday: November 28, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting