T.R. Knight Celebrity Watchlist

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role, he was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 4:30pm
42 HBOEAL

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Mon Apr 27 11:15pm
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Thu Apr 30 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentF.P.S.(Season 3, Episode 10) WGNA

A female computer whiz is pushed off her balcony and Goren suspects either of two game creators (Jordan Bridges, T.R. Knight), or their former partner (David Wilson Barnes). Jody Colby: Annette Arnold.

More NewsSee all »

Sandra Oh
VIDEO: Watch Cristina Come Face to Face with Burke on Grey’s Anatomy

Oh boy, this is going to be so good! As part of Sandra Oh's victory lap on Grey's Anatomy, Isaiah Wa…

Sandra Oh and Isaiah Washington
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Isaiah Washington Returning Before Sandra Oh's Send-Off

Preston Burke is returning to Grey Sloan Memorial! Isaiah Washington will reprise his role as Cristi…

Sara Ramirez, Hector Elizondo
Grey's Anatomy Exclusive: Hector Elizondo Returns as Callie's Father

Papa Torres is coming back to Seattle! Hector Elizondo is set to reprise his role as Carlos Torres,…

T.R. Knight, Patrick
T.R. Knight Marries Longtime Boyfriend

T.R. Knight married his longtime boyfriend, Patrick, in an "intimate ceremony" in front of friends a…

Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Ellen Pompeo Breaks Silence on Isaiah Washington's, Katherine Heigl's Exits

Ellen Pompeo has more than 200 episodes of on-screen drama under her belt as Meredith Grey on Grey's…

Grey's Anatomy
Can Grey's Anatomy Go On Past Season 10?

Later this month, Grey's Anatomy will hit a feat seldom achieved on television when the ABC medical…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (274 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »