Torri Higginson Celebrity Watchlist

Torri Higginson

Birth Name: Sarah Victoria Higginson

Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flanigan and Jason Momoa by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel

Stargate Atlantis: Your Burning Questions Answered!

With the July 11 Season 5 premiere of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate Atlantis just a week-and-a-half away, we thought it a good time to reveal exec producer Joseph Mallozzi's answers to many of your questions posted to the TVGuide.com Asks blog. Will… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Victoria Higginson
  • Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet