Tony Shalhoub Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco

Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its upcoming seventh season, Showtime announced Wednesday on Twitter with a poignant picture snapped at the first table read of Season 7. #NurseJackie is working one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards: Behind the Scenes with The Roths
02:00 — Get to know Broadway producers Jordan Roth and his mother Daryl, and hear why sharing the Tonys together is so special. The Tony Awards air Sunday, Ju (more…)
The 70th Annual Tony Awards (Preview)
00:30 — The 70th Annual Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12th at 8/7c. Tony Award winner James Corden from The Late Late Show host! Only CBS
BrainDead - A Job For the Insane (Preview)
00:20 — "BrainDead" follows a young fresh-faced Hill staffer (Winstead) getting her first job in Washington, D.C. and discovering two things: The government h (more…)
BrainDead - Something Weird is Happening in Washington D.C. (Preview)
00:30 — "BrainDead" follows a young fresh-faced Hill staffer (Winstead) getting her first job in Washington, D.C. and discovering two things: The government h (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
Spy Kids 3: Game Over DISNEY

An evil computer programmer traps Carmen, a sassy junior spy, in a video game.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Thu Jun 2 3:35pm
The Siege STZEN

An FBI agent and an autocratic general butt heads when New York City is placed under martial law following a rash of terrorist bombings.

I’ll Watch334 Watching
Thu Jun 2 6:30pm
Spy Kids 3: Game Over DISNEY

An evil computer programmer traps Carmen, a sassy junior spy, in a video game.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Move over, Two and a Half Men — CBS now has four grown men.The network's new, testosterone-heavy com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer