Tony Dungy Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Dungy

Birth Name: Anthony Kevin Dungy

Birth Place: Jackson, MI

Birthday: October 6, 1955, Libra

Profession: NFL coach

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Manning

Brothers In Arms: Peyton and Eli Face Off in Manning Bowl II

Oh, brother! There's nothing like a famous sibling rivalry to give an early game between the Indianapolis Colts and the New York Giants the sizzle of the postseason. Four years after big brother Peyton and the Colts outgunned Eli and the Giants it's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Tony Dungy talks Hall of Fame
04:06 — Tony Dungy joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss being elected in the Pro Football of Hall of Fame.
Gottlieb: Should Terrell Owens be a 1st ballot Hall of Famer?
01:52 — The 2016 Hall of Fame class was announced, and it includes Brett Favre, Marvin Harrison, Orlando Pace, Kevin Greene and Tony Dungy. Noticeably absent (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
Football Night in AmericaLive NBC

A weekly NFL show featuring highlights and analysis and a preview of the Sunday-night contest.

I’ll Watch3916 Watching
Sun Oct 9 7:00pm
Football Night in AmericaLive NBC

A weekly NFL show featuring highlights and analysis and a preview of the Sunday-night contest.

I’ll Watch3916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Dungy
Cheers & Jeers: Hard Knocks Throws the F-Bomb

Jeers to Tony Dungy for knocking Rex Ryan for his rough language on Hard Knocks: Training Camp with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Kevin Dungy
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MI
  • Birthday: October 6, 1955, Libra
  • Profession: NFL coach

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college