Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett

Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each contestant revisiting the most memorabl… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 20, Episode 7) ABC

An elimination occurs after the seventh week of performances, which feature songs from different eras.

Tue Apr 28 8:00pm
Dancing With the Stars: 10th Anniversary SpecialLive(Season 20, Episode 8) ABC

A celebration of the show and its 20 seasons of dance competition features new performances and fan-favorite moments from the past. Included: Former contestants and returning pros take the floor. Also: an opening number with more than 45 stars.

Mon May 4 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 20, Episode 9) ABC

The eighth week of performances. "America's Choice" is the theme.

More NewsSee all »

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart filling i…

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Season 19, Episode 1

The 19th season of Dancing with the Who Are These People Stars kicked off in spectacular fashion Mon…

Julianne Hough
Report: Julianne Hough Will Be a Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Julianne Hough is eyeing a return to the Dancing with the Stars ballroom. Hough, who was a professio…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's Dancing Wi…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »