Tom Wilkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson

Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vince Vaughan and <em>Unfinished Business </em>co-stars pose for stock photos

Vince Vaughn's New Movie Includes Poorly Done Photoshop Stock Images

As part of the marketing campaign for Vince Vaughn's newest film Unfinished Business, Twentieth Century Fox has partnered with Getty Images to create a series of ridiculously boring (and poorly Photoshopped) stock photos that will be free for downloa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gugu Talks Timeless Struggles of Remarkable 'Belle'
01:54 — Actress Gugu Mbatha-Raw takes on the title role of Belle in the new period film inspired not only by a true story, but from a single, mesmerizing pain (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Michael Clayton HBOSGe

A burned-out "fixer" at a powerful corporate law firm in New York City who faces a crisis of conscience.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:45am
Black Knight HBO2

An employee (Martin Lawrence) at an L.A. medieval theme park is transported to 14th-century England, where he becomes involved in a plot to overthrow the king. Victoria/Nicole: Marsha Thomason. Knolte: Tom Wilkinson. Percival: Vincent Regan. King Leo: Kevi (more…)

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:35am
The Conspirator HBO

Lawyer Frederick Aiken (James McAvoy) defends Mary Surratt (Robin Wright) from charges of participating in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln, and realizes that she's being used as bait to capture her son, the only conspirator to have eluded justice. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Joseph Gordon Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Killer Dark Knight Rises Role Revealed

Joseph Gordon-Levitt will step into the role of Alberto Falcone — aka The Holiday Killer — for The D…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Milo Ventimiglia by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
Heroes' Milo Gets Armored, and More Movie News

Milo Ventimiglia, Laurence Fishburne and Jean Reno have signed on to join Matt Dillon and Skeet Ulri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Wilkinson
  • Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 12, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent