Tom DeLay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Dale DeLay

Birth Place: Laredo, TX

Birthday: April 8, 1947, Aries

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron

Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed that it will feature past champions, fan favorites and controversial cast members, which kind of took the wind out of sails. Do we really want to see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Border States at Forefront of Immigration Debate
03:27 — Former Republican House Majority Leader Tom Delay joins Kate Snow to discuss the immigration debate, and his advice for Rick Perry for "Dancing With t (more…)
Tom DeLay: Trump Will Tear the GOP Apart
04:13 — Former Rep. Tom DeLay, R-Texas, talks about the delegate count after the Super Tuesday primaries and says that Donald Trump is not right for the count (more…)
Tom DeLay: Trump ‘is Not a Conservative’
07:52 — The list of Republican House members who say they can't support Donald Trump is getting longer. Former House Majority Leader Tom DeLay explains why he (more…)
Better Know a District - Texas' 22nd - Tom DeLay
Stephen describes an exquisitely gerrymandered district and gets an exclusive fake interview with Tom DeLay.

More NewsSee all »

Tom DeLay
Dancing's DeLay Convicted of Money Laundering

Past Dancing with the Stars contestant Tom DeLay, the former House Majority Leader, has been convict…

Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke "Reaching New Heights" with Rick Fox

After 10 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke still experiences firsts. "This season is t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Dale DeLay
  • Birth Place: Laredo, TX
  • Birthday: April 8, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Politician

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet