Tom Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Tom Baker

Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: January 20, 1934,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Matt Smith
Doctor Who Wins TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Cover Contest

Hordes of Whovians, as they're called, voted for the British sci-fi series to win our third Fan Favo…

Elisabeth Sladen
Elisabeth Sladen, Doctor Who's Sarah Jane Smith, Dies at 63

Elisabeth Sladen, who played one of the most popular Doctor Who companions in the franchise's histor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Stewart Baker
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: January 20, 1934,
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »