Tiki Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Tiki Barber

Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber

Birth Place: Roanoke, VA

Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries

Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber and Traci Lynn Johnson

Former NFL Star Tiki Barber and Wife Welcome a Baby Girl

Former NFL star Tiki Barber and wife Traci Lynn Johnson welcomed a baby girl on Friday, Us Weekly reports. More of the craziest celebrity baby names Daughter Brooklyn is the first child for the couple, who married in July 2012. The longtime running b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Harvey Tests Bill Engvall's Son-in-Law
01:19 — Can Will pass the test?
Holly Robinson Peete Demonstrates Her Answer
01:09 — Holly Robinson Peete answers the question of what you could expect to see a bear doing in the woods and gives host Steve Harvey a demonstration that h (more…)
Tiki Barber - A Fashion Giant
Season 4 Episode 3: This fashionable football great gives you insight into his own style.
Tiki Barber on Tom Coughlin
03:19 — Former Giants running back Tiki Barber stops by the studio to talk about ex-Giants head coach Tom Coughlin.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00pm
ChoppedSports Stars(Season 17, Episode 3) FOOD

Sports stars Danica Patrick, Tiki Barber, Chuck Zito and Natalie Coughlin compete for charity. Included: Appetizers are made using salmon; chocolate-covered marshmallows cause stress when preparing entrées; and olive-oil cake must be transformed in the de (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tiki Barber, <EM>Today </EM>and <EM>Football Night in America</EM>
Tiki Previews Tonight's Giants Game — and Sets the Record Straight

When the New York Giants' star running back and biggest play-maker Tiki Barber announced that he was…

Tikit Barber, Meredith Viera and Matt Lauer by Virginia Sherwood/NBC
Tiki Barber and Al Roker Talk About Today

Tiki Barber may have broken the New York Giants’ all-time rushing record, but he’s finding…

Details

  • Birth Name: Atiim Kiambu Barber
  • Birth Place: Roanoke, VA
  • Birthday: April 7, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Former NFL Player, Broadcaster, Author, Actor