Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Instant Margarita Maker Put to the Test
04:33 — There’s a new instant margarita maker in town that claims to make chilled mixed drinks at the touch of a button. But do they taste as good as the real (more…)
Dr. Travis Puts a Little Soul into His Cycle
03:42 — Dr. Travis may be a big cyclist, but he’s never Soul Cycled! Watch as he and lifestyle expert Moll Anderson, Dr. Jennifer Berman, and actress Brooke B (more…)
Eyebrow Guru Reveals Tips to Better Brows
04:29 — Whether they’re big and bushy or barely there, Anastasia Soare, founder & CEO of Anastasia Beverly Hills, reveals how to achieve perfect-looking brows (more…)
3 Tips for Healthier Breasts
02:53 — ER physician Dr. Travis Stork and lifestyle expert Moll Anderson take you inside the Pink Lotus Breast Center in Beverly Hills where surgical breast s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 7:05am
The Rocketeer FLIXe

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Mon Feb 15 6:05pm
The Rocketeer FLIXe

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Tue Feb 16 4:30am
The Rocketeer FLIXe

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »