Terry Bradshaw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fox NFL Sunday

The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Sunday, Sept. 20 will be a good night for television fans and football fans alike when Fox NFL Sunday sets out to air live from the 67th Emmy Awards red carpet, the network announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Half-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Duck Dynasty" Star Phil Robertson On Being Drafted Into the NFL
01:12 — Phil Robertson of "Duck Dynasty" talks to Larry King about playing college football with Terry Bradshaw, and how he was almost drafted into the NFL.
The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
Shatner vs the Monkeys
01:26 — What's more distracting than monkeys? Nothing, that's what!
Terry Turns 67 in Thailand
03:53 — Henry Winkler, George Foreman and Jeff Dye gift Terry Bradshaw a pair of surprises while celebrating his 67th birthday in Phuket.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
Fox NFL SundayLive FOX

This pregame show features reports from each broadcast site, as well as interviews with top players and coaches. The program reshaped the nature of preview shows with its focus on humor and infotainment.

I’ll Watch4204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Survivor: Nicaragua, Jimmy Johnson
Survivor's Jimmy Johnson on His Biggest Regret and Why He Liked Playing on the Old Team

Jimmy Johnson – the most famous person to ever play Survivor and Season 21's oldest contestant – was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw
  • Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: September 2, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional football player, Sports commentator, Talk-show host, Actor, Author, Singer