Teri Garr Celebrity Watchlist

Teri Garr

Birth Name: Terry Ann Garr

Birth Place: Lakewood, OH

Birthday: December 11, 1944, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Rapping Wrapper Cold Open
01:27 — A rapping gift-wrapper wants to discuss the spirit of Christmas, but Cabrini Green Jackson just wants to get her package and be on her way.
Time Machine Trivia Game
04:48 — A married couple play a trivia game while their son goes upstairs to work on a time machine, drastically altering history and the game's answers.
Michael
01:17 — This video gives you a glimpse into Micheal's life.
Michael - Trailer 1
00:58 — Michael, a seemingly meek insurance agent, has a secret: he's holding 10-year-old Wolfgang captive in his basement. Chronicling five months, director (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Wedding(Season 8, Episode 26) TVLAND

Howard transforms the old homestead into a swinging bachelor pad after his domineering mother gets married and moves away. Teri Garr appears briefly as a customer at the filling station. Mrs. Sprague: Mabel Albertson. George: Iggie Wolfington. Howard: Jack (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:55am
Dumb and Dumber HBOSGe

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Dumb and Dumber HBOSGe

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terry Ann Garr
  • Birth Place: Lakewood, OH
  • Birthday: December 11, 1944, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans