Taylor Momsen Celebrity Watchlist

Taylor Momsen

Birth Name: Taylor Michel Momsen

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen

Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Hey Upper East Siders. There's nothing Gossip Girl likes more than a surprise. And The CW's casting director Michael Rapaport has a two-for-one special. "I think the network initially pitched us Ashley Olsen and Rumer Willis for Blair and Serena," Ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: Mankini's Mankorner
04:07 — Mankini tackles today's important issues, including Taylor Momsen's dog, Angelina Jolie's problems with saving the world and more.
Momsen's Wild Past
00:40 — Joel digs up "Gossip Girl" star Taylor Momsen's first commercial--and proves she was a wild child even back then!
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:40am
We Were Soldiers HBO

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch664 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Connor Paolo and Taylor Momsen
Are Taylor Momsen and Connor Paolo Returning to Gossip Girl?

Could Little J and Eric be returning for a family reunion on the Gossip Girl series finale? It sure…

Wallace Shawn, Leighton Meester, John Shea
Gossip Girl Wedding Day Aftermath! Scoop on Everything That Happens Next

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode for Gossip Girl, "The Pr…

Penn Badgley, Leighton Meester and Hugo Becker
Gossip Girl Boss Josh Safran: Blair Has Chosen Her Guy, L.A. Is the Perfect Place for Serena

Here's what Gossip Girl executive producer Josh Safran doesn't — and won't — talk about when it come…

Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen: I Quit Acting

Don't expect Little J to drop by the Upper East Side again. Taylor Momsen, who played Jenny on Gossi…

Jessica Szohr, Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen and Jessica Szohr Leaving Gossip Girl

Taylor Momsen and Jessica Szohr will not be returning to the Upper East Side as regulars for a fifth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Michel Momsen
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments