Taylor Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Taylor Cole

Birth Name: Taylor Quinn Cole

Birth Place: Arlington, TX

Birthday: April 29, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(227 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson

HBO Picks Up Dwayne Johnson Comedy Ballers to Series

HBO has given a series order to Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's Ballers, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The half-hour comedy explores the lives of a group of former and current football players. Johnson plays retired athlete Spencer Strasmore alongsid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surrogates - Trailer 1
02:32 — FBI agents (BRUCE WILLIS and RADHA MITCHELL) investigate a murder linked to a high-tech surrogate phenomenon that allows people to experience life vic (more…)
Surrogates - Trailer 2
02:48 — A Utopian society in which people live remotely via robotic surrogates--sexy, physically perfect mechanical representations of themselves--is jolted w (more…)
12 Rounds - Trailer 1
02:33 — A cop must solve an elaborate series of puzzles to save his captive girlfriend.
The Island: Man Up Trailer
02:17 — Fourteen ordinary men must survive on an isolated island without modern conveniences in the series premiere of this reality show hosted by Bear Grylls (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00am
SupernaturalProvenance(Season 1, Episode 19) TNT

A gruesome double murder sends the boys after a mysterious painting with unusual powers and a blood-soaked past, and it may pose a threat to a girl (Taylor Cole) in whom Sam has taken an interest. Isaiah Merchant: Linden Banks. Daniel Blake: Keith Gordey (more…)

I’ll Watch161 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Colfer, Elisabeth Shue, Paul Wesley
Mega Buzz: Glee's Other Man, a CSI Ex and New Vampire Friends

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Matt Passmore
The Glades Finale Sneak Peek: Are Jim and Callie Done?

Is Jennifer about to make her move on Jim?It's no secret that a long-distance relationship is taking…

Nathan Fillion, Kat Dennings, Jason Segel
Mega Buzz: Handcuffs on Castle, 2 Broke Hookers, and Marshall's HIMYM Tribute

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Taylor Quinn Cole
  • Birth Place: Arlington, TX
  • Birthday: April 29, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet