Taran Killam Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Will Channel Donald Trump on Saturday Night Live

When Saturday Night Live was looking to cast an actor to play Donald Trump this season, you have to imagine that the casting call sheet included "iconic hair," "audibly challenged nostrils" and "ability to artfully explode in a dramatic tantrum over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.
Steve Harvey Show: Phobias
05:00 — On this episode of the Steve Harvey Show, Steve tackles the sensitive subject of phobias.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Nature CatThe Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds PBS

Hal finds a treasure map to the legendary Bad Dog Bart's treasure chest, which is supposedly filled with toys the pugnacious pooch stole from neighborhood dogs; and Nature Cat's band is entered in a band battle, but a mishap causes their instruments to be (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Nature CatThe Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds PBS

Hal finds a treasure map to the legendary Bad Dog Bart's treasure chest, which is supposedly filled with toys the pugnacious pooch stole from neighborhood dogs; and Nature Cat's band is entered in a band battle, but a mishap causes their instruments to be (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30pm
The Heat FX-E

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch688 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taran Hourie Killam
  • Birth Place: Culver City, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent