Tara Fitzgerald Celebrity Watchlist

Tara Fitzgerald

Birth Name: Tara Anne Cassandra Fitzgerald

Birth Place: Cuckfield, Sussex, England

Birthday: September 18, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg, Natalie Dormer

Comic-Con: Game of Thrones Casts Queen of Thorns, 13 Other Roles

There's nothing like a dame when HBO is casting for Game of Thrones. The fantasy drama has cast legendary British actress Dame Diana Rigg to play Olenna Tyrell, it was announced at Comic-Con Friday. The Daily Mail first reported the news. Olenna is t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Dark Blue World
01:49

Details

  • Birth Name: Tara Anne Cassandra Fitzgerald
  • Birth Place: Cuckfield, Sussex, England
  • Birthday: September 18, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet