Suzanne Cryer Celebrity Watchlist

Suzanne Cryer

Birth Name: Suzanne Rossell Cryer

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Suzanne Cryer: How I Got “Yadda Yadda Yadda” Part
01:16 — Suzanne Cryer tells the story of how she got her part on “Seinfeld,” and gives all the credit to her delivery!
Silicon Valley: Trailer
01:32 — Tech geeks look for their big break in 'Silicon Valley,' the comedy series created by Mike Judge ('Office Space').
Silicon Valley, Season 2: Invitation to the Set
05:15 — Mike Judge and the stars of 'Silicon Valley' preview Season 2 of the hit comedy series.
Silicon Valley, Season 2: Preview
02:48 — Erlich, Richard and other characters from 'Silicon Valley' provide some buzz on Season 2 of the hit comedy series.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:52pm
Sex and the City BRAVO

The romantic adventures of a fashionable New York City writer and her three chic friends continue in this movie adaptation of the popular HBO series.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
American Dad!Lincoln Lover(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Stan wants to speak at the Republican National Convention, but the only GOP group that wants him to speak is the gay contingent. So Stan goes with the flow. Guest voices include “Queer as Folk” regulars Scott Lowell and Peter Paige, and Wilson Cruz (Lo (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeath Eminent(Season 5, Episode 5) WE

A city councilman, the swing vote in an important development plan, is stabbed to death in an empty waterfront house. The investigation reveals the homeowners in the neighborhood where the victim was found are being forced to sell their properties so a wea (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Suzanne Rossell Cryer
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet