Steve Forrest Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews

Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States

Died: May 18, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Forrest

S.W.A.T. Star Steve Forrest Dies at 87

Steve Forrest, who starred as Lt. Dan "Hondo" Harrelson on the 1970s series S.W.A.T., died peacefully on May 18 in Thousand Oaks, Calif., according to The Hollywood Reporter. He was 87. A Hollywood performer for more than 60 years, the actor splashed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Living Idol - Official Trailer
01:43 — An Albert Lewin production about a Mexican girl who becomes possessed by the spirit of the jaguar god to whom local Mayan maidens were once sacrificed (more…)
Clown - Trailer
02:24 — CLOWN is a story of a loving father who dons a clown outfit and makeup to perform at his son’s sixth birthday, only to later discover that the costume (more…)
Storyville - Official Trailer
00:30 — An unhappily married young lawyer running for office in New Orleans finds himself being blackmailed by his new lover.
S.W.A.T.
00:48

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 1:30pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Fri Mar 31 1:00pm
GunsmokeMorgan(Season 15, Episode 23) TVLAND

A band of outlaws takes over Dodge City and awaits the arrival of Matt, who is escorting a large shipment of gold. Morgan: Steve Forrest. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Clint: Hank Brandt. Jenny: Charlotte Stewart.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Forrest Andrews
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, Texas, United States
  • Died: May 18, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!