Stephen Stills Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Stills

Birth Name: Stephen Arthur Stills

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: January 3, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: Singer-songwriter, guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "Fancy," as well as Jimmy Fallon and Halle Berry's human hamster roll. Also, Jim Gaffigan guest-starred in the new web series "Teachers Lounge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rides Sing "Don't Want Lies"
The rides featuring Stephen Stills, Kenny Wayne Shepherd and Barry Goldberg will be releasing their debut album 'Can't Get Enough' on Aug. 27th. Here (more…)
Crosby, Stills & Nash perform "Teach Your Children"
02:01 — Crosby, Stills & Nash (David Crosby, Stephen Stills and Graham Nash) performed the song they're best known for, "Teach Your Children," live in the stu (more…)
Little-known story of start of Crosby, Stills & Nash
06:02 — Rock legends Crosby, Stills & Nash (David Crosby, Stephen Stills and Graham Nash) just kicked off a 60-city summer tour and are releasing their first (more…)
Stephen Stills Promises New Material on Solo Summer Tour
Stephen Stills has announced a month-long solo trek kicking off July 6th in Alexandria, Virginia and concluding with a two-night stint in San Juan Cap (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Arthur Stills
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: January 3, 1945, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay