Stephen Moyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(931 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>

The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

FX is going medieval on its TV competitors this fall. After seven seasons of high-octane drama - and record ratings -- on Sons of Anarchy, Kurt Sutter hopes to continue winning streak at FX with his latest effort, The Bastard Executioner. The 14th ce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood in Under 5 Minutes
04:54 — Get your 'Blood' pumping with this high-impact highlight reel from the first three seasons of 'True Blood.'
True Blood: Season 6 Recap
02:05 — An extended chronicle of the bloody, sexy and thrilling events from Season 6 of 'True Blood.'
Mythological Creatures: Faeries
02:26 — Join 'True Blood' creator Alan Ball and star Anna Paquin for a look at the place of faeries in Season Four of the hit HBO series.
True Blood, Season 6: Trailer
01:32 — A fang-tastic peek at Season 6 of the hit HBO series 'True Blood.'

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 5:01am
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun Jun 12 1:30pm
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps,¬†True Blood¬†fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Emery
  • Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
  • Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »