Sophia Loren Celebrity Watchlist

Sophia Loren

Birth Name: Sofia Villani Scicolone

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: September 20, 1934, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

A Day Out With Sasha Alexander

A Day Out With Rizzoli & Isles Star Sasha Alexander

Sasha Alexander is nothing if not brave. After all, this is the same actress — currently starring as medical examiner Maura Isles on Season 3 of TNT's smash procedural Rizzoli & Isles — who walked away from a lead role on NCIS after o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
The Agendas: I Destroyed, I Burned Them All
01:29 — Sophia Loren tells Larry what prompted the writing of her memoir and why she burned all of her journals and 'agendas' after the fact.
Sophia Loren Stuns in Dolce & Gabbana Ad
00:50 — At age 81, Sophia Loren shows no signs of slowing down: The legendary actress was recently featured in a glamorous ad for Dolce & Gabbana lipstick. Th (more…)
If I Go, I'm Going to Faint
01:09 — Sophia Loren tells Larry why she didn't attend the Academy Awards when she was nominated for the film Two Women.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:20am
Boy on a Dolphin FXM

Competition for a priceless statue in Greece. The location scenery and Sophia Loren are the visual treasures. Alan Ladd, Clifton Webb. Directed by Jean Negulesco.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:45am
Boy on a Dolphin FXM

Competition for a priceless statue in Greece. The location scenery and Sophia Loren are the visual treasures. Alan Ladd, Clifton Webb. Directed by Jean Negulesco.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Eduardo Ponte
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander Welcomes a Son

It's a boy for Sasha Alexander.The Rizzoli & Isles star and her husband, writer/director Edoardo Pon…

Sophia Loren, TCM's <EM>Star of the Month</EM>
Sophia Loren Surveys Her Classic Career

Each Wednesday in June, TCM has been paying tribute to Sophia Loren with an all-night marathon of he…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sofia Villani Scicolone
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: September 20, 1934, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind